Difference between revisions of "Amway Europe"
From AmwayWiki
(→Country Sales Data) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 2 || [[Ukraine]] || 2011 || 140.000.000 || 250.000 || 2013 | | 2 || [[Ukraine]] || 2011 || 140.000.000 || 250.000 || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[Germany]] || | + | | 3 || [[Germany]] || 2006 || 159.000.000 || 85.000 || 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Turkey]] || 2011 || 73.000.000 || 150.000 || 2011 | | 4 || [[Turkey]] || 2011 || 73.000.000 || 150.000 || 2011 | ||
Latest revision as of 08:26, 7 July 2013
Whole Sales Data
| Year | Sales (US$) | Distributors |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 1,200,000,000 | 500,000 |
Country Sales Data
| Rank | Country | Year | Sales (US$) | Distributors | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russia | 2010 | 543.000.000 | 910.000 | 2012 |
| 2 | Ukraine | 2011 | 140.000.000 | 250.000 | 2013 |
| 3 | Germany | 2006 | 159.000.000 | 85.000 | 2008 |
| 4 | Turkey | 2011 | 73.000.000 | 150.000 | 2011 |
