Difference between revisions of "Amway Sales & Marketing Plans"
From AmwayWiki
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
| − | |+ ''' | + | |+ '''Type of bonuses''' |
!Bonuses/Income !!Amount!! | !Bonuses/Income !!Amount!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 23 March 2011
There are cash bonuses and other rewards available to a Distributor depending on the level of his/her qualification and achievement.
| Bonuses/Income | Amount | |
|---|---|---|
| Retail Profit / Mark-up | 25% to 30% | |
| Performance Bonus | 3% to 21% | |
| Leadership Bonus | 4% | |
| Ruby Bonus | 2% | |
| Monthly Depth Bonus | 1% | |
| Emerald Bonus | ¼% | |
| Diamond Bonus | ¼% | |
| Diamond Plus Bonus | ¼% | |
| One Time Cash Award | refer to the business manual | |
| Sales Incentive Program | Refer individual programs |
